Proline Cisco XFP10GER192IR-RGD Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP 1550NM 40KM SMF

Mfg.Part: XFP10GER192IRRGDCW | CDW Part: 2758328 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$1,795.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($54.27/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco XFP10GER192IR-RGD)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ER
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1550 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline Cisco XFP10GER192IR-RGD Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP 1550NM 40KM SMF
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco XFP10GER192IR-RGD)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ER
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1550 nm
Proline's XFP10GER192IR-RGD-CDW module support data rates from 9.95 Gbps to 10.3 Gbps, fully compatible with IEEE 802.3ae 10Gigabit Ethernet, SONET OC- 192/SDH STM-64 standards, as well as the XFP MSA. Maximum supported reach of this module is 40 km with 1550 nm wavelength over single mode fiber. This module designed with 2-wire interface for management and diagnostic monitor.