Proline Cisco SFP-10G-BX-U-60 Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - S

Mfg.Part: SFP-10G-BX-U-60-PRO | CDW Part: 3691535 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $1,390.00
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($31.64/month)
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco SFP-10G-BX-U-60)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 37.3 miles
  • 1270 (TX) / 1330 (RX) nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline Cisco SFP-10G-BX-U-60 Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - S
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco SFP-10G-BX-U-60)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 37.3 miles
  • 1270 (TX) / 1330 (RX) nm
This Cisco SFP-10G-BX-U-60 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-BX throughput up to 60km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1270nmTx and 1330nmRx using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.