Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Proline Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

$78.00
Mfg # GLC-SX-MMD-CDW CDW # 2636294

Quick tech specs

  • SFP (mini-GBIC) is the single answer to all your desired and specified application execution needs
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
  • Multi-mode fiber mode support for feasible connectivity with added productivity
  • With 1000Base-SX technology,enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance,minimal signal loss,and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) with data networking applicati
View All View More

Know your gear

$78.00
Availability: 16778 units In Stock
Add to Compare

Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
Proline Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

This Item: Proline Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

$78.00

Total Price: