Proline Cisco CWDM-SFP-1490 Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP

Mfg.Part: CWDM-SFP-1490-40K-PRO | CDW Part: 4007019 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$406.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($12.30/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco CWDM-SFP-1490)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1490 nm
  • for Cisco 38XX
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline Cisco CWDM-SFP-1490 Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco CWDM-SFP-1490)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1490 nm
  • for Cisco 38XX
  • 38XX V3PN
  • 7301
  • 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 29XX
  • 3560
  • 3750
  • 4948; ME 4924
  • 6524
This Cisco CWDM-SFP-1490 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1490nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.