Proline Cisco CWDM-GBIC-1490 Compatible GBIC TAA Compliant Transceiver - GB

Mfg.Part: CWDM-GBIC-1490-PRO | CDW Part: 3290329 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 11-13 days Orders placed today will ship within 11-13 days
Warranties
$406.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($12.01/month)
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • GBIC transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-CWDM
  • SC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • 1490 nm
  • for Cisco Catalyst 29XX
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • GBIC transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-CWDM
  • SC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • 1490 nm
  • for Cisco Catalyst 29XX
  • 3550 24; Network Service Engine 100; Supervisor Engine 2
  • 2 2GE
  • I
  • V
This Cisco CWDM-GBIC-1490 compatible GBIC transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1490nm using a SC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.