Proline Cisco Compatible CWDM GBIC TAA Compliant Transceiver - GBIC transce

Mfg.Part: CWDM-GBIC-1430-PRO | CDW Part: 3078227 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 11-13 days
Warranties
$365.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($11.06/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • GBIC transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco CWDM-GBIC-1430)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-CWDM
  • SC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • 1430 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline Cisco Compatible CWDM GBIC TAA Compliant Transceiver - GBIC transce
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • GBIC transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco CWDM-GBIC-1430)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-CWDM
  • SC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • 1430 nm
This GBIC transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 80 km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using an SC connector. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to to ensure seamless network integration.