Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfg.Part: SFP-10G-LR-PRO-ARMIS | CDW Part: 5664201 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Product Details
  • 10G-LR
  • Cisco SFP-10G-LR=)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details

This item is currently unavailable to purchase online.

Please contact us to place an order for this item.

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 800-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT
Better Together
Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 10G-LR
  • Cisco SFP-10G-LR=)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
This Cisco SFP-10G-LR-compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. This easy-to-install, hot-swappable transceiver has been programmed and uniquely serialized to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow for access to real-time operating parameters.