Proline Brocade 10G-SFPP-BXU Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SF

Mfg.Part: 10G-SFPP-BXU-PRO | CDW Part: 3696744 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
Warranties
$598.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($17.67/month)
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade 10G-SFPP-BXU)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1270 (TX) / 1330 (RX) nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade 10G-SFPP-BXU)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1270 (TX) / 1330 (RX) nm
This Brocade 10G-SFPP-BXU compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-BX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1270nmTx and 1330nmRx using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.