Proline Avaya AA1419015-E5 Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (

Mfg.Part: AA1419015-E5-CDW | CDW Part: 2240393 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
Warranties
$65.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for Nortel BayStack Business Policy Switch 2000; Business Policy Switch 2000
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for Nortel BayStack Business Policy Switch 2000; Business Policy Switch 2000
This Avaya/Nortel AA1419015-E5 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Avaya/Nortel transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Avaya/Nortel, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.