Proline Alcatel SFP-GIG-SX Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (

Mfg.Part: SFP-GIG-SX-PRO | CDW Part: 3636216 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$56.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-SX)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1800 ft
  • 850 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline Alcatel SFP-GIG-SX Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-SX)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1800 ft
  • 850 nm
This Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-SX compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Alcatel-Lucent, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.