Proline Alcatel SFP-100-BXLC-D Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - S

Mfg.Part: SFP-100-BXLC-D-PRO | CDW Part: 3609006 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $280.00
$223.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Alcatel-Lucent SFP-100-BXLC-D)
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 12.4 miles
  • 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline Alcatel SFP-100-BXLC-D Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - S
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Alcatel-Lucent SFP-100-BXLC-D)
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 12.4 miles
  • 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
This Alcatel-Lucent SFP-100-BXLC-D compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-BX throughput up to 20km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1550nmTx and 1310nmRx using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Alcatel-Lucent, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.