PROLINE 5M LOMM OM4 FIBRE MALE LC/LC 50/125 AQUA DUPLEX CABLE

Mfg.Part: PRO-LC-LC-5M5OM4 | CDW Part: 2874355 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$27.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Patch cable
  • LC/PC multi-mode (M) to LC/PC multi-mode (M)
  • 5 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM4
  • halogen-free
View Full Product Details
Better Together
PROLINE 5M LOMM OM4 FIBRE MALE LC/LC 50/125 AQUA DUPLEX CABLE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • LC/PC multi-mode (M) to LC/PC multi-mode (M)
  • 5 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM4
  • halogen-free
  • aqua
Proline's Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF), aqua cable is use with 40/100 GB Ethernet applications. These optic cables provide three times the bandwidth over 62.5 ┬Ám multimode fiber.