Proline 40GBase-AOC direct attach cable - TAA Compliant - 10 m

Mfg.Part: AOC-QSFP-4SFP-10G-10M-PRO | CDW Part: 5361415 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $1,040.00
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($25.96/month)
Product Details
  • AOC direct attach cable
  • TAA Compliant
  • QSFP+ to SFP+
  • 10 m
  • fiber optic
  • active
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline 40GBase-AOC direct attach cable - TAA Compliant - 10 m
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • AOC direct attach cable
  • TAA Compliant
  • QSFP+ to SFP+
  • 10 m
  • fiber optic
  • active
This is a Dell AOC-QSFP-4SFP-10G-10M compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 10.0m (32.8ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards.