PROLINE 10GBASE-DWDM XENPAK SC SMF 1554.13NM 40KM F/CISCO

Mfg.Part: DWDM-XENPAK54.13CD | CDW Part: 2624335 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 11-13 days Orders placed today will ship within 11-13 days
Warranties
$6,829.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($205.31/month)
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • XENPAK transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco DWDM-XENPAK-54.13)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • SC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • channel: 29
  • 1554.13 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • XENPAK transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco DWDM-XENPAK-54.13)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • SC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • channel: 29
  • 1554.13 nm
  • for Cisco 8-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Interface Module; Supervisor Engine 32
This Cisco DWDM-XENPAK-54.13 compatible XENPAK transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80 km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1554.13 nm using a SC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.