PROLINE 10GBASE-DWDM X2 100GHz ITU grid SMF 1559.79NM 40KM F/CISCO

Mfg.Part: DWDM-X2-59.79-CDW | CDW Part: 2624368 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 11-13 days
Warranties
$6,829.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($205.31/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • X2 transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco DWDM-X2-59.79)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • SC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • channel: 22
  • 1559.79 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
PROLINE 10GBASE-DWDM X2 100GHz ITU grid SMF 1559.79NM 40KM F/CISCO
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • X2 transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco DWDM-X2-59.79)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • SC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • channel: 22
  • 1559.79 nm
  • for Cisco Catalyst 3560
  • 49XX 10; Nexus 8; Virtual Switching Supervisor Engine 720
This Cisco DWDM-X2-59.79 compatible X2 transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1559.79nm using a SC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.