Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfg.Part: SFP-10G-DW-58.17-PRO | CDW Part: 5801850
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $5,900.00
$4,439.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($134.18/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Arista Networks SFP-10G-DW-58.17)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1558.17 nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Arista Networks SFP-10G-DW-58.17)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1558.17 nm
  • TAA Compliant