Proline 10GBase-AOC direct attach cable - TAA Compliant - 7 m

Mfg.Part: JL290A-PRO | CDW Part: 5229637 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $200.00
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • AOC direct attach cable
  • TAA Compliant
  • SFP+ to SFP+
  • 7 m
  • fiber optic
  • active
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline 10GBase-AOC direct attach cable - TAA Compliant - 7 m
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • AOC direct attach cable
  • TAA Compliant
  • SFP+ to SFP+
  • 7 m
  • fiber optic
  • active
This is an HP JL290A compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ active optical cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 7.0m (23.0ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional.