Proline 100GBase-AOC direct attach cable - TAA Compliant - 3 m

Mfg.Part: AOC-Q-4S-100G-3M-PRO | CDW Part: 5860376 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $3,000.00
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($74.82/month)
Product Details
  • AOC direct attach cable
  • TAA Compliant
  • QSFP28 to SFP28
  • 3 m
  • fiber optic
  • active
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline 100GBase-AOC direct attach cable - TAA Compliant - 3 m
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • AOC direct attach cable
  • TAA Compliant
  • QSFP28 to SFP28
  • 3 m
  • fiber optic
  • active
This is an Arista Networks compatible 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 active optical cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 3m. At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.