PROLINE 1000BASE-DWDM SFP CISCO LC SMF 1554.13NM 40KM ITU CHAN 29

Mfg.Part: DWDM-SFP-5413-CDW | CDW Part: 2686605 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships today if ordered within 2 hrs 7 mins
Warranties
$2,992.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($88.29/month)
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco DWDM-SFP-5413)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • channel: 29
  • 1554.13 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco DWDM-SFP-5413)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • channel: 29
  • 1554.13 nm
  • for Cisco 29XX
  • 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
This Cisco DWDM-SFP-5413 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1554.13nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.