PROLINE 1000BASE-BXD CSFP CISCO 1490NMTX/1310NMRX 10KM COMPACT SFP

Mfg.Part: GLC-2BX-U-PRO | CDW Part: 2874406 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$606.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($17.91/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-2BX-U)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
PROLINE 1000BASE-BXD CSFP CISCO 1490NMTX/1310NMRX 10KM COMPACT SFP
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-2BX-U)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm
This Cisco GLC-2BX-U compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX 2-Channel throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1310nmTx and 1490nmRx using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.