Perle S-100MM-S2LC20 - media converter - 100Mb LAN

Mfg.Part: 05060054 | CDW Part: 5802559 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Product Details
  • 100MM-S2LC20
  • Media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-LX
  • LC multi-mode / LC single-mode
  • up to 12.4 miles
View Full Product Details

Request Pricing

This item is currently unavailable to purchase online.

Please contact us to place this order

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 800-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT
Better Together
Perle S-100MM-S2LC20 - media converter - 100Mb LAN
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • 100MM-S2LC20
  • Media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-LX
  • LC multi-mode / LC single-mode
  • up to 12.4 miles
  • 1310 nm
Perle's feature rich S-100MM Fast Ethernet Fiber to Fiber Media Converters enable transparent fiber extension of 100Base-FX multimode fiber to 100Base-FX multimode or 100Base-LX/EX/ZX/BX single mode fiber.

Perle's advanced features make the end to end fiber link completely transparent. This allows for more efficient troubleshooting and less on-site maintenance.

Whether you need to extend multimode to multimode or multimode to single mode, Perle has an extensive range of S-100MM Fast Ethernet Fiber to Fiber Media Converters to meet your fiber conversion requirement.