Panduit Opti-Core patch cable - 25 m - yellow

Mfg.Part: F9D3-3M25Y | CDW Part: 3246442 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: 10-12 Days
Warranties
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SC single-mode (M) to SC single-mode (M)
  • 25 m
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS1/OS2
  • booted
  • riser
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Panduit Opti-Core patch cable - 25 m - yellow
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • SC single-mode (M) to SC single-mode (M)
  • 25 m
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS1/OS2
  • booted
  • riser
  • yellow
SC to SC 9/125 Micron Duplex 3 mm Jacketed Cable Patch Cord, 25 Meters, Pass all TIA/EIA568B.3 performance requirements, 1 percent factory inspected end face geometry in compliance with Telcordia GR326CORE, Issue 3, UPC polished, factory terminated and 1 percent tested for insertion loss and return loss, insertion loss and return loss data recorded for every singlemode patch cord. Lifetime traceability of test data to a Quality Control number on each patch cord, highest quality flame retardant fiber optic cable with tight buffered coating on each optical fiber.