Palo - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: PAN-XFP-SR | CDW Part: 2552098 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 1-3 days Orders placed today will ship within 1-3 days
Warranties
$2,628.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($77.56/month)
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • 850 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • 850 nm
The 10 Gigabit Ethernet Palo XFP transceiver module bonds the two elements into common circuitry for both telecommunication and data communications, enabling practical high-rates of data transmission.