NETSCOUT - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Mfg.Part: 321-1829 | CDW Part: 4805570 | UNSPSC: 43201553
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-BiDi
  • LC multi-mode
View Full

This item was discontinued on January 20, 2019

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 800-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Better Together
NETSCOUT - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-BiDi
  • LC multi-mode
The 40 Gb/s NetScout QSFP+ transceiver module bonds the two elements into common circuitry for both telecommunication and data communications, enabling practical high-rates of data transmission.