Myricom - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfg.Part: 10G-SFP-SR-TAA | CDW Part: 5574070 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Product Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full Product Details

Request Pricing

This item is currently unavailable to purchase online.

Please contact us to place this order

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 800-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT
Better Together
Myricom - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant
CSPi sells industry-standard SFP+ (Small Form factor Pluggable 10.3125 GBaud) optical-fiber transceivers. Some of these transceivers have Myricom labeling and some have the manufacturers' standard labeling. All transceivers sold by CSPi have been qualified for performance and reliability when used with Myricom adapters. Consistent with the original SFP+ multi-source agreement (MSA), these hot-pluggable transceivers have a common mechanical specification, pinout, and management interface. The 10GBase-SR transceivers operate at an 850nm optical wavelength, and are designed for 50µm (50/125) multimode fiber at distances of 26-82m depending upon the fiber, or at distances up to 300m over 50µm 2000MHz•km multimode fiber.