Mellanox - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg.Part: MC3208011-SX | CDW Part: 4391255 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 1-3 days
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $82.00
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC
  • up to 1640 ft
  • 850 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Mellanox - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC
  • up to 1640 ft
  • 850 nm
Mellanox SFP optical module uses LC-LC connector type to connect a single mode or multimode fiber cable.