Mellanox - QSFP transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Mfg.Part: MC2210411-SR4 | CDW Part: 2603836 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
Was $765.00
$485.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($14.69/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • QSFP transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • MPO
  • 850 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Mellanox - QSFP transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • MPO
  • 850 nm
Mellanox active optical and RJ-45 cable modules provide outstanding performance for high-bandwidth fabrics, extending the benefits of Mellanox's high-performance InfiniBand and Ethernet adapters and switches throughout the network.