Mellanox MMS1C10-CM - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg.Part: MMS1C10-CM | CDW Part: 4962583 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Product Details
  • CM
  • QSFP28 transceiver module
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • MPO
  • up to 1640 ft
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details

Request Pricing

This item is currently unavailable to purchase online.

Please contact us to place this order

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 800-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT
Better Together
Mellanox MMS1C10-CM - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • CM
  • QSFP28 transceiver module
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • MPO
  • up to 1640 ft
  • 1310 nm
Mellanox MMS1C10-CM transceiver is a parallel, single mode, pluggable, optical transceiver designed for use in Ethernet applications. The optical interface is composed of four optical channels/fibers in each direction and is intended for a parallel single-mode optical cable via a standard MPO connector. Rigorous production testing ensures a great out-of-the-box installation experience, performance and durability.