Mellanox MMS1C10-CM - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg.Part: MMS1C10-CM | CDW Part: 4962583 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call Call for availability
Warranties
Was $1,761.00
$993.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($29.32/month)
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • QSFP28 transceiver module
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • MPO
  • up to 1640 ft
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP28 transceiver module
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • MPO
  • up to 1640 ft
  • 1310 nm
Mellanox MMS1C10-CM transceiver is a parallel, single mode, pluggable, optical transceiver designed for use in Ethernet applications. The optical interface is composed of four optical channels/fibers in each direction and is intended for a parallel single-mode optical cable via a standard MPO connector. Rigorous production testing ensures a great out-of-the-box installation experience, performance and durability.