Mellanox MMA2P00-AS - SFP28 transceiver module - 25 Gigabit LAN

Mfg.Part: MMA2P00-AS | CDW Part: 4335402 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call
Warranties
Was $256.00
$167.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP28 transceiver module
  • 25 Gigabit LAN
  • 25GBase-SR
  • 2 x LC multi-mode
  • up to 328 ft
  • 850 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Mellanox MMA2P00-AS - SFP28 transceiver module - 25 Gigabit LAN
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP28 transceiver module
  • 25 Gigabit LAN
  • 25GBase-SR
  • 2 x LC multi-mode
  • up to 328 ft
  • 850 nm
Mellanox MMA2P00-AS is a, pluggable SFP28 optical transceiver, designed for use in 25 Gb/s Ethernet. This module incorporates Mellanox integrated circuit technology, in order to provide high performance at low power. The transceiver operates over a pair of multi-mode (MMF) fibers, using a nominal wavelength of 850 nm, and is SFF-8402 compliant.

The MMA2P00-AS has a standard SFP28 connector on the electrical side towards the host system supporting CAUI-1. The optical interface is composed of two optical channels/fibers, one in each direction, intended for a multi-mode optical cable connected via standard LC connectors. Each channel/ fiber operates at signaling rates up to 25.78125 GBd.