Mellanox LinkX MMA2L20-AR - SFP28 transceiver module - 25 Gigabit LAN

Mfg.Part: MMA2L20-AR | CDW Part: 5791350 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 1-3 days
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $629.00
$409.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($12.39/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP28 transceiver module
  • 25 Gigabit LAN
  • 25GBase-LR
  • LC
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Mellanox LinkX MMA2L20-AR - SFP28 transceiver module - 25 Gigabit LAN
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP28 transceiver module
  • 25 Gigabit LAN
  • 25GBase-LR
  • LC
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
Mellanox 25Gb/s transceiver module is designed for optical communication applications and is compliant to 25GBASE-LR of the IEEE 802.3cc standard. The central wavelength is 1310nm. The high performance transmitter and high sensitivity PIN receiver provide superior performance for 25 Gigabit Ethernet applications with up to 10km links and compliant to optical interface with IEEE802.3cc. The product is designed with a form factor, optical/electrical connection and digital diagnostic interface according to the SFP28 Multi-Source Agreement (MSA).