McAfee - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - Associate

Mfg.Part: IAC-QSFPLR-FOTA-cs | CDW Part: 5351186 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$4,452.87
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-LR4
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • Associate
View Full Product Details
Better Together
McAfee - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - Associate
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-LR4
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • Associate

Saves time and resources - Uses pre-built or customized content filters to keep sensitive data from leaking out of an organization. Creates rules on a global basis, with exceptions as needed for individuals and departments, filters spam and boosts productivity - Catches spam and phishing emails with the antispam module, helping to maintain employee productivity and reduce wasted email server storage. Users may create their own whitelists and blacklists.