Matrox Singlemode Fiber Optic Transceiver for Extio 3 N3208 IP KVM Extender

Mfg.Part: XTO3-SFPSM | CDW Part: 5918112 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Item Backordered
 CDW cannot guarantee an in-stock date. 
We found alternative items available now. View Alternative Items
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Single-Mode
  • Ports: 1x SFP (1.25Gbps)
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Matrox Singlemode Fiber Optic Transceiver for Extio 3 N3208 IP KVM Extender
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Single-Mode
  • Ports: 1x SFP (1.25Gbps)

The Matrox Extio 3 SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver is designed for use with the Matrox Extio 3 high-performance IP KVM Extenders. This single-mode makes use of fiber optical technology to send and receive data.