C2G MSA Compliant 40GBase-SR MMF QSFP+ Transceiver (TAA) - QSFP+ transceive

Mfg.Part: QSFP40GBASESR4-LEG | CDW Part: 5097523 | UNSPSC: 43201553
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR
  • MTP/MPO multi-mode
  • up to 492 ft
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full

This item was discontinued on January 19, 2019

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 800-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Better Together
C2G MSA Compliant 40GBase-SR MMF QSFP+ Transceiver (TAA) - QSFP+ transceive
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR
  • MTP/MPO multi-mode
  • up to 492 ft
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant
This QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBaseSR throughput up to 150m over multimode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real time operating parameters. The line of multisource agreement (MSA) compliant parts are built to MSA standards and are uniquely serialized and data traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly.