Ixia - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: 988-0011 | CDW Part: 3663273 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 10-12 days
Warranties
$389.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($11.79/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • 850 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Ixia - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • 850 nm
Trusted by leading security network equipment manufacturers worldwide, Ixia BreakingPoint delivers the scale needed to test and validate new devices and end-to-end security infrastructures. Security resilience testing helps in selecting and optimizing firewalls, intrusion prevention systems (IPS), and other security devices, and in mitigating distributed denial of service (DDoS) campaigns and other attacks. Such testing is also critical in b.uilding networks and cloud infrastructures that are resilient to attacks.

Ixia BreakingPoint Virtual Edition (VE) offers enterprise IT departments high-fidelity, real-world testing in an elastic deployment model that makes sense for their business.

Ixia's ATI program provides a simple way to create test flows combining legitimate applications and malicious traffic. Bi-monthly updates ensure delivery of the industry's most up-to-date application and threat intelligence, including hundreds of stateful application protocols and thousands of live malware samples.