Ixia - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg.Part: N-SM1310 | CDW Part: 5831634
Availability: Call
P:(800)800-4239
Mon-Friday 7am-7pm CT
Warranties
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($10.73/month)
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Ixia - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm

The Ixia SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Modules enable users to tap into different network media and deploy different types of monitoring tools depending on the application. This 1000Base-LX plug-in module offers a maximum transfer distance of 6.2 miles to keep your devices connected even when they are not nearby.