HPE X140 - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Mfg.Part: JH677A | CDW Part: 4449207 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 9-11 days
Warranties
Was $9,090.00
$7,726.50 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($232.26/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for FlexNetwork 5130 24G
View Full Product Details
Better Together
HPE X140 - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for FlexNetwork 5130 24G
  • 5130 48G
  • 5940
  • 5940 48p
Enhance your device's connectivity with the HPE X140 QSFP+ transceiver module 40 Gigabit LAN. It is compatible with FlexNetwork 5130 24G.