HPE X132 - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: J9153A | CDW Part: 2271848 | UNSPSC: 43201553
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ER
  • LC
  • for HPE Aruba 2930F 24G 4SFP+
  • 2930F 48G 4SFP+
  • 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP+
View Full

This item was discontinued on January 20, 2019

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 800-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Better Together
HPE X132 - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ER
  • LC
  • for HPE Aruba 2930F 24G 4SFP+
  • 2930F 48G 4SFP+
  • 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP+
  • 5406 zl
The SFP+ ER transceiver will transmit 10 Gbps over up to 40 km using single mode fiber cable. This product expands the HP networking transceiver portfolio for connections from 0 m to 40 km.