HPE X130 - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: JD093B | CDW Part: 4360289 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call
Warranties
$1,680.00 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($50.77/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LRM
  • LC
  • for HP A5830AF; HPE 12504
  • 5120
  • 5500
View Full Product Details
Better Together
HPE X130 - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LRM
  • LC
  • for HP A5830AF; HPE 12504
  • 5120
  • 5500
  • 5810
  • 5900AF
  • 5920AF; FlexFabric 1.92
  • 11908
HP transceivers are designed and rigorously tested to meet the needs of critical network deployments. This product is a small form-factor pluggable SFP transceiver that provides a full duplex Gigabit solution on a single-mode fiber.