Emulex LP32-SW-OPT-2 - SFP+ transceiver module - 32Gb Fibre Channel (SW)

Mfg.Part: LP32-SW-OPT-2 | CDW Part: 4748895 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call
P:(800)800-4239
Mon-Friday 7am-7pm CT
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $1,510.00
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($43.46/month)
Product Details
  • 32Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • LC multi-mode (pack of 2)
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Emulex LP32-SW-OPT-2 - SFP+ transceiver module - 32Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 32Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • LC multi-mode (pack of 2)
The Emulex 32Gb Fiber Channel (SW) SFP+ transceiver module bonds the two elements into common circuitry for both telecommunication and data communications, enabling practical high-rates of data transmission.