Dell EMC PowerEdge - Kit - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: 407-BCBN | CDW Part: 5662131 | UNSPSC: 43201553
  • Kit
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • 850 nm
View Full

This item was discontinued on March 11, 2020

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 800-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT
Better Together
Dell EMC PowerEdge - Kit - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Kit
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • 850 nm
The Dell SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP+ (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a SFP+ connector. The Dell networking 10GBase SFP+ transceiver provides 10GbE connectivity.

Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.