D-Link Web Smart DGS-1210-10MP - switch - 8 ports - smart

Mfg.Part: DGS-1210-10MP | CDW Part: 4879358 | UNSPSC: 43222612
Availability: 2-4 days
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $330.99
$265.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Switch
  • L2+
  • smart
  • 8 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+) + 2 x Gigabit SFP
  • desktop
  • PoE+ (130 W)
View Full Product Details
Better Together
D-Link Web Smart DGS-1210-10MP - switch - 8 ports - smart
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Switch
  • L2+
  • smart
  • 8 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+) + 2 x Gigabit SFP
  • desktop
  • PoE+ (130 W)
The D-Link DGS-1210 series smart managed switches are the generation of switches to provide increased Power over Ethernet (PoE) output, a range of physical interface types, multiple management interfaces, and advanced Layer 2 features. With all of these features combined, the DGS-1210 series provides a cost-efficient and flexible solution for expanding any business network. The DGS-1210 series switches support 10/100/1000Base-T ports. Each switch also supports an additional Gigabit SFP ports for optical connections, using multimode or single-mode SFP transceivers.