Cumulus Express CX-T-10G-SFP-L-SR - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: CX-T-10G-SFP-L-SR | CDW Part: 5836851 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Product Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
View Full Product Details

Request Pricing

This item is currently unavailable to purchase online.

Please contact us to place this order

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 800-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT
Better Together
Cumulus Express CX-T-10G-SFP-L-SR - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft

The Cumulus Express SFP+ Transceiver Module is designed to offer superior networking performance. This plug-in module supports 10GBase-SR Ethernet technology for seamless connectivity. It features an LC multi-mode connector that can be used to connect Ethernet and FC ports to server or fabric ports.