Cisco - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: XFP-10G-MM-SR-RF | CDW Part: 3330972 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 4-6 Weeks
Can't wait? View Similar Items
Warranties
$1,333.41
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC/PC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • refurbished
  • for P/N: 20X10GBE-WL-XFP
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Cisco - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC/PC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • refurbished
  • for P/N: 20X10GBE-WL-XFP
  • 76-ES+T-2TG
  • A900-IMA2Z
  • A9K-8T-E
  • ASR1000-2T+20X1GE
  • ASR1000-6TGE
The 10-Gigabit XFP transceiver module is a hot-swappable I/O device that plugs into 10-Gigabit ports. The XFP transceiver connects the electrical circuitry of the system with the optical network.