Cisco - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: XFP-10G-MM-SR= | CDW Part: 1709645 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call
P:(800)800-4239
Mon-Friday 7am-7pm CT
Warranties
Was $2,100.00
$1,452.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($43.91/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for P/N: 20X10GBE-WL-XFP
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Cisco - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for P/N: 20X10GBE-WL-XFP
  • 76-ES+T-2TG
  • A900-IMA2Z
  • A9K-8T-E
  • ASR1000-2T+20X1GE
  • ASR1000-6TGE
The 10-Gigabit XFP transceiver module is a hot-swappable I/O device that plugs into 10-Gigabit ports. The XFP transceiver connects the electrical circuitry of the system with the optical network.