Cisco - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: DWDM-XFP-30.33= | CDW Part: 1516010 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call Call for availability
Warranties
Was $20,000.00
$13,833.00 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($415.82/month)
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • 1530.33 nm
  • for Cisco CRS-1
  • CRS-3 14; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • 1530.33 nm
  • for Cisco CRS-1
  • CRS-3 14; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
The Cisco Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (DWDM) XFP pluggable module allows enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy 10 Gigabit Ethernet services in their networks.