Cisco - XENPAK transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: DWDM-XENPAK-52.52= | CDW Part: 2517727 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 5-7 days
Warranties
$13,833.00 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($418.03/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • XENPAK transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • SC/PC single-mode
  • 1552.52 nm
  • for Cisco 7604
  • 8-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Interface Module; Supervisor Engine 32
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Cisco - XENPAK transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • XENPAK transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • SC/PC single-mode
  • 1552.52 nm
  • for Cisco 7604
  • 8-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Interface Module; Supervisor Engine 32
The Cisco Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (DWDM) XENPAK pluggable allows enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy 10 Gigabit Ethernet services in their networks.

The Cisco DWDM XENPAK is supported across a variety of Cisco switches, routers, and optical transport devices.