Cisco - X2 transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: DWDM-X2-44.53= | CDW Part: 3517900 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call Call for availability
Warranties
$13,833.00 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($415.82/month)
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • X2 transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • SC/PC single-mode
  • 1544.53 nm
  • for Catalyst 3560
  • 49XX 10; Nexus 8; Virtual Switching Supervisor Engine 720
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • X2 transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • SC/PC single-mode
  • 1544.53 nm
  • for Catalyst 3560
  • 49XX 10; Nexus 8; Virtual Switching Supervisor Engine 720
The Cisco Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (DWDM) X2 pluggable module allows enterprise companies and service providers to offer scalable and easy-to-deploy 10 Gigabit Ethernet services in their networks.