Cisco Triple-Rate Multiprotocol - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg.Part: DS-SFP-FCGE-LW | CDW Part: 2371962 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call
Warranties
Request Pricing
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 2Gb Fibre Channel
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Cisco Triple-Rate Multiprotocol - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 2Gb Fibre Channel
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for MDS 9120 Multilayer Fabric Switch
  • 9140 Multilayer Fabric Switch; SN 5428
Cisco MDS 9000 Family Fiber Channel Switching Modules deliver the intelligence and advanced features required to make multilayer storage area networks a reality. The Cisco Fiber Channel Switching Modules include hardware-enabled innovations designed to dramatically improve scalability, availability, security, and manageability of storage networks, resulting in increased utility and lower total cost of ownership (TCO). All Cisco Fiber Channel Switching Modules are hot-swappable and include hot-swappable, small form-factor pluggable (SFP), LC interfaces.