Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: UCS-SFP-1WSR= | CDW Part: 5606083 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 6-8 Days
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
$649.26
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • 850 nm
  • for P/N: N2XX-AIPCI01
  • N2XX-AIPCI01=
  • N2XX-AIPCI01-RF
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • 850 nm
  • for P/N: N2XX-AIPCI01
  • N2XX-AIPCI01=
  • N2XX-AIPCI01-RF

Establish efficient network connectivity with the Cisco SFP+ Transceiver Module. This plug-in module supports Ethernet 10GBase-SR technology for seamless connectivity. It is compatible with the Cisco UCS C460 M4 high-performance rack-mount server and more.