Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: SFP-10G-LR-S-DUP | CDW Part: 4748727 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call
Warranties
$1,314.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($38.79/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for Cisco Generic Expansion Module; Nexus 22XX
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for Cisco Generic Expansion Module; Nexus 22XX
  • 30XX
  • 31XX
  • 3548; ONE Nexus 55XX; UCS 62XX